Philadelphus 'Manteau d'Hermine' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Mock Orange

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Hydrangeaceae

Height:

75cm

Spread:

1.5m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Mock Orange. An arching shrub with clusters of double, very fragrant, creamy white flowers. Height 75cm. Spread 1.5m. Flowers from June to July. Deciduous. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0