Philadelphus Coronarius 'Aureus'

Common Name:

Mock Orange

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Hydrangeaceae

Height:

2.5m

Spread:

1.5m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Mock Orange. An upright shrub with golden yellow leaves turning yellow-green in summer. Clusters of single, very fragrant, creamy white flowers. Max Height 2.5m. Max Spread 1.5m. Flowers June to July. Partial Shade. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0