Philadelphus 'Belle Etoile' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Mock Orange

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Hydrangeaceae

Height:

1.2m

Spread:

2.5m

Bloom Time:

May to June

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Mock Orange. An arching shrub with clusters of fragrant, single cup-shaped, white flowers with a purple-flushed centre. Height 1.2m. Spread 2.5m. Flowers from May to June. Deciduous. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0