Perovskia 'Blue Spire'

Common Name:

Russian Sage

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Labiatae

Height:

1.2m

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

August to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

An upright shrub with deeply cut silver-grey leaves and spikes of violet-blue flowers in late summer and early autumn. Max Height 1.2m. Max Spread 1m. Flowers August to September. Full Sun. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0