Pachysandra Terminalis Variegata

Common Name:

Japanese Spurge

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Buxaceae

Height:

25cm

Spread:

60cm

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

A spreading evergreen perennial with toothed, dark green leaves with attractive white margins , tiny clusters of white flowers. Max Height 25cm. Max Spread 60cm. Flowers June to July. Shaded site. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0