Osmunda Regalis 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Royal Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Osmundaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

4m

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

A deciduous fern forming dense clumps of bright green fronds. H.2m S.4m Partial shade. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0