Onoclea Sensibilis 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Sensitive Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Athyriaceae

Height:

60cm

Spread:

Indefinite

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Sensitive Fern. A deciduous fern with finely cut pale green fronds. Height 60cm. Spread Indefinite. Deciduous. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Sheltered Site. Planting instructions Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0