Nandina Domestica 'Magical Lemon and Lime' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Sacred Bamboo

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Berberidaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

90cm

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic

Description

This stunning evergreen has lush lime green foliage year round which gives you a contemporary look year round with minimal maintenance. The new foliage creates an explosion of lemon tones fading to lime green as they age. The compact habit means there is no pruning required to maintain the neat natural shape. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0