Lonicera x Purpusii 'Winter Beauty' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Honeysuckle

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

2.5m

Bloom Time:

November to March

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Honeysuckle. A rounded shrub with purple-red stems and dark green leaves. Very fragrant white flowers in winter and early spring. Berries are rarely produced. Height 2m. Spread 2.5m. Flower colour white. Flowers from November to March. Semi-evergreen. Foliage colour green. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0