Lonicera Periclymenum 'Serotina'

Common Name:

Late Dutch Honeysuckle

Type:

Climber

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

7m

Bloom Time:

June to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Late Dutch Honeysuckle. A twining climber with mid-green leaves and very fragrant creamy white flowers streaked dark purple-red. Max Height 7m. Flowers May to June. Fruits July. Full Sun/Partial Shade. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0