Lonicera Japonica 'Halliana'

Common Name:

Japanese Honeysuckle

Type:

Climber

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

6m

Bloom Time:

May to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Japanese Honeysuckle. A twining climber with dark green leaves and very fragrant white flowers ageing to yellow, followed by blue-black berries. Max Height 6m. Flowers May to August. Fruits August. Full sun/partial shade. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0