Lonicera Fragrantissima 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Honeysuckle

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

December to February

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Honeysuckle. A bushy shrub with dull green leaves, blue-green beneath and very fragrant creamy white flowers in winter and early spring, followed by dull red berries. Height 2m. Spread 3m. Flower colour Cream, White. Flowers from February to March. Fruit colour Red. Fruits from May Semi-Evergreen. Foliage colour Green, Blue. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0