Leycesteria Formosa 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Himalayan Honeysuckle

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

2m

Bloom Time:

July to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Himalayan Honeysuckle. An upright shrub with blue-green young stems and pendent white flowers surrounded by purple-red bracts, followed by purple-red berries. Height 2m. Spread 2m. Flowers from July to September. Fruits from August Deciduous. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0