Lavandula Angustifolia Tray of 6 Plants

Common Name:

Lavender

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Labiatae

Height:

90cm

Spread:

90cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Lavender. A compact bushy shrub with narrow grey-green leaves. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0