Laurus Nobilis 12cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Bay Laurel

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Lauraceae

Height:

7.5m

Spread:

3m

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Bay Laurel, Sweet Bay. A conical evergreen tree or large shrub with glossy, dark green, aromatic leaves. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0