Kerria Japonica Plenaflora

Common Name:

Jews Mantle

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

1.5m

Spread:

2m

Bloom Time:

April to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Jews Mantle. A suckering shrub with bright green leaves and large, pompon-like, double, golden yellow flowers in spring. Max Height 1.5m. Max Spread 2m. Flowers April to May. Full Sun/Partial Shade. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0