Jasminum Nudiflorum Winter Flowering Jasmine 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Winter Jasmine

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Oleaceae

Height:

3m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

February to April

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Winter Jasmine. A slender shrub with arching stems and clusters of bright yellow flowers produced before the leaves in winter and early spring. Height 3m. Spread 3m. Deciduous. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0