Hydrangea Anomala SSP. Petiolaris 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Climbing Hydrangea

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Hydrangeaceae

Height:

15m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

July to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Climbing Hydrangea. A climber with dark green leaves turning yellow in the autumn and domed clusters of white flowers in the summer. Height 15 metres by spread of 3 metres. Flowers from July to August. Deciduous. Hardy. Supplied growing in a 3 litre pot. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0