Hosta 'Paul's Glory' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Plantain Lily

Type:

Herbaceous Perennial

Family:

Asparagaceae

Height:

80cm

Spread:

80cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Suggested Use:

Shady Area

Description

Leaves have gold centres surrounded by blue-green margins and exhibit some puckering. Vigorous grower. Lavender flowers. Prefers sun to partial shade. Medium mound size at maturity. Hosta of The Year 1999. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0