Hosta 'Morning Star' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Plantain Lily

Type:

Herbaceous Perennial

Family:

Asparagaceae

Height:

45cm

Spread:

45cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Suggested Use:

Shady Area

Description

Lustrous green and yellow foliage, which forms a dense mound, this handsome hosta is also topped with sprays of soft lilac flowers in midsummer. Ideal for shade or partially shaded aspect. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0