Hosta 'Ground Master' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Plantain Lily

Type:

Herbaceous Perennial

Family:

Asparagaceae

Height:

25cm

Spread:

60cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Suggested Use:

Shady Area

Description

Ground-hugging with narrow, green leaves with wavy irregular cream margins fading to white. Purple flowers in summer. Height 25cm. Spread 60cm. Flower colour Purple. Flowers from July to August. Herbaceous. Foliage colour Green, Cream, White. Hardy. Shelter from cold drying winds. Planting instructions Water thoroughly before planting. We are in the process of dividing up larger clumps of Hosta and we have a surplus of clumps. Ready for immediate planting into your garden or can be potted up. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0