Hosta 'Fragrant Bouquet' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Plantain Lily

Type:

Herbaceous Perennial

Family:

Asparagaceae

Height:

50cm

Spread:

90cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Suggested Use:

Shady Area

Description

Hosta ‘Fragrant Bouquet’ has very large near white fragrant flowers. This is a medium to large hosta. The leaves are apple green with a creamy white narrow margin. Makes a very attractive clump. Easy to grow. Water thoroughly before and after planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0