Hosta 'Elegans' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Plantain Lily

Type:

Herbaceous Perennial

Family:

Asparagaceae

Height:

90cm

Spread:

75cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Suggested Use:

Shady Area

Description

Rounded, heart-shaped, deeply puckered, glaucous grey-blue leaves. Lilac-grey flowers in early summer. Max Height 1m. Max Spread 1m. Flowers June to July. Partial shade. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0