Helleborus 'Christmas Carol' 12cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Christmas Rose

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Ranunculaceae

Height:

30-45cm

Spread:

30cm

Bloom Time:

December to March

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Reliable free-flowering variety often in flower at Christmas. Dark green, evergreen foliage provides the background to large glistening white flowers with golden stamens, often developing a pink flush, between December and March. Height and spread 30cm x 45cm. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0