Hedera Canariensis 'Gloire de Marengo'

Common Name:

Canary Island Ivy

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Araliaceae

Height:

4m

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Canary Island Ivy. A vigorous climber with light silvery green leaves, variegated creamy white. Can be grown as a houseplant. Max Height 4m. Partial shade. Frost hardy. Harmful if eaten/may cause skin allergy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0