Hebe 'Heartbreaker'

Common Name:

Veronica

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Plantaginaceae

Height:

60cm

Spread:

60cm

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral,Alkaline

Description

Hebe ‘Heartbreaker’  is one of the most colourful hebes, forming a mound of slender pointed green leaves edged with white and flushing brilliant, glowing pink from November to May. Grown primarily for this dazzling foliage effect, small clusters of purple flowers in summer are an occasional bonus. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0