Fatsia Japonica 'Spiders Web' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Japanese Aralia

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Araliaceae

Height:

1.2m

Spread:

1.2m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Description

Fatsia are evergreen plants with large, leathery, deeply lobed leaves. The new cultivar ‘Spiders Web’ has green leaves with white variegation which can be speckled or with blotches which are dotted around the leaf margins or through to the centre of the leaf. Clusters of white flowers in late autumn/winter, followed by black berries. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0