Fatsia Japonica 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Japanese Aralia

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Araliaceae

Height:

1.5-4m

Spread:

1.5-4m

Bloom Time:

September to October

Sun Intensity:

Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Description

Japanese Aralia. A spreading evergreen shrub with deeply lobed, dark green leaves. Round creamy white flowers on long stalks, followed by black fruit. Height 1.5-4m. Spread 1.5-4m. Flowers from September to October. Evergreen. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0