Fargesia Nitida 'Black Pearl' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Bamboo

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Gramineae

Height:

2.5-3m

Spread:

1m

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

A new nitida cross with shiny black culms. It is a good alternative for Phyllostachys nigra when a clumping bamboo is required. Very limited supply. Only been available since August 2010. Estimated height around 2.5 – 3 metres. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0