Fallopia Baldschuanicum

Common Name:

Russian Vine, Mile a Minute

Type:

Climber

Family:

Polygonaceae

Height:

6m

Bloom Time:

August to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Russian Vine, Mile a Minute. A very vigorous, twining climber with heart-shaped green leaves. Clusters of white, pink-tinged, flowers in autumn, followed by small fruit. A useful plant for covering unsightly structures. Max Height 12m. Flowers August to September. Fruits October. Full sun/partial shade. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0