Euonymus Europaeus 'Red Cascade' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Spindle Tree

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Celastraceae

Height:

3m

Spread:

2.5m

Bloom Time:

April to June

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Description

A shrub with green leaves turning red in autumn producing an abundance of red capsules opening to orange seeds in the autumn. Height 3m. Spread 2.5m. Flowers from April to June. Fruits from September. Deciduous. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0