Rosa English Rose 'MARY ROSE' Plant

Common Name:

Shrub Rose

Type:

Deciduous Shrub

Family:

Rosaceau

Height:

1 to 1.2 metres

Spread:

0.8 to 1 metre

Bloom Time:

June to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic Soil

Attracts:

Butterflies

Suggested Use:

Hedge

Description

A fragrant, modern shrub rose with matt mid-green leaves. Pretty double, deep rose-pink flowers, produced from summer to autumn. Height 1.2m. Spread 1m. Flower colour Pink. Flowers from June to September. Deciduous. Foliage colour Green. Hardy.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0