Dryopteris Stewartii 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Stewart's Wood Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

60cm

Spread:

60cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Semi-evergreen with bright yellow-green emerging fronds. Tough and easy. Himalaya. Very hardy (to-23C) 60cm x 60cm. Ideal for shade and woodland. Water well before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0