Dryopteris Lepidopota 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Broad Buckler Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

70cm

Spread:

50cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Sunset Fern. Dryopteris lepidopoda is a short-growing evergreen fern. The leaves emerge in tones of orange and pink and gradually fade to green. Prefers a position of part shade and moist soil. H. 70cm. S. 50cm. Water well before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0