Dryopteris Felix-mas 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

100cm

Spread:

100cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Male Fern. The native male fern forming tall mid-green feathery fronds with green midribs. Max Height 1m. Max Spread 1m. Partial shade. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0