Dryopteris Erythrosora 'Brilliance' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Autumn Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

75cm

Spread:

75cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Autumn fern is a colourful groundcover with pink fiddleheads that turn coppery orange as they unfurl. Fronds age to a lustrous dark green and remain well into winter. New growth continues through the season, giving a colourful tapestry effect of copper and green from spring to late autumn. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0