Dryopteris Affinis 'Crista The King' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Golden Male Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

90cm

Spread:

90cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Golden Male Fern. A handsome fern with crested, arched fronds twisted at the tips. Max Height 90cm. Max Spread 90cm. Partial shade. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0