Dicksonia Antarctica 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Woolly Tree Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Cyatheaceae

Height:

4m

Spread:

4m

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Man Fern, Soft Tree Fern, Woolly Tree Fern. A tree-like evergreen fern with delicate fronds, pale green at first darkening with age. Max Height 2m to 6m. Max Spread 4m. Shaded site. Protect from frost. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0