Cyrtomium Fortunei VAR 'Clivicola' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Japanese Holly Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

45cm

Spread:

75cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

A hardy type of Holly Fern. The foliage is medium-green in colour, the leaves held on arching fronds from a well-behaved clump. Plants love a rich, moist site but still require excellent drainage. Semi-evergreen, the leaves should be trimmed back to the base in late winter. H. 30 -60cm S. 60 – 90cm. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0