Crocosmia 'Lucifer' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Montbrieta

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Buxaceae

Height:

1.2m

Spread:

30cm

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

A bold perennial with pleated, sword-like mid-green leaves. Arching, branched spikes of upward-facing, funnel-shaped, bright red flowers. Height 1.2m. Spread 30cm. Flower colour Red. Flowers from June to July. Herbaceous. Foliage colour Green. Frost hardy. Planting instructions Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0