Cotinus Coggygria 'Royal Purple' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Smoke Bush

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Anacardiaceae

Height:

5m

Spread:

5m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Smoke bush. A bushy tree or shrub with Oval, deep purple leaves, turning red in autumn. Pink coloured, plume-like inflorescences, give a smoke like effect. Height 5m. Spread 5m. Flowers from June to July. Deciduous. Hardy. Water thoroughly after planting.  Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0