Cordyline Australis 'Torbay Dazzler' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Cabbage Palm

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Agavaceae

Height:

3-10m

Spread:

1-4m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

New Zealand Cabbage Palm. Erect, palm-like tree with arching narrow, light green leaves with bold cream stripes and margins. Mature trees bear tiny, creamy white flowers, followed by white or blue-tinted berries. Max Height 3m to 10m. Max Spread 1m to 4m. Flowers June to July. Fruits August. Full sun/partial shade. Not hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0