Cordyline Australis 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Cabbage Palm

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Agavaceae

Height:

10m

Spread:

1-4m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Erect palm like tree with arching narrow light green to yellow green leaves. Mature trees bear tiny creamy white flowers, followed by white or blue tinted berries. Height up to 10 metres and spread from 1 to 4 metres. Flowers from June to July. Fruits from August. Evergreen. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0