Clematis armandii Evergreen 12cm Deep Pot Size

Common Name:

Evergreen Clematis

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Ranunculaceae

Height:

3-5m

Spread:

2-3m

Bloom Time:

March to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Bees

Description

A vigorous evergreen climber with saucer-shaped, scented white flowers, with cream anthers. Height 3-5m. Spread 2-3m. Flowers from March to May. Evergreen. Frost hardy. Sheltered Site. Fast growing. Water well after planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0