Choisya Ternata 'Sundance' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Mexican Orange Blossom

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Vitaceae

Height:

2.5m

Spread:

2.5m

Bloom Time:

April to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Mexican Orange Blossom. Compact shrub with bright golden yellow foliage and fragrant white flowers in late spring and summer. Height 2.5m. Spread 2.5m.Flowers from April to August. Evergreen. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0