Chamaecyparis Obtusa 'Pygmaea' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Cypress

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Cupressaceae

Height:

30-45cm

Spread:

60cm

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Description

Hinoki Cypress. A small bush with loose, sprays of bronze-green foliage, tinged reddish bronze in winter, arranged in flattened tiers. Max Height 30cm to 45cm. Max Spread 60cm. Full sun. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0