Chamaecyparis Obtusa 'Nana Gracilis' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Cypress

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Cupressaceae

Height:

60-90cm

Spread:

60cm

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Description

Hinoki Cypress. A slow-growing tree making an irregular globe-shaped bush, eventually becoming more pyramidal with twisted sprays of rich, dark green foliage. Max Height 60cm to 90cm. Max Spread 60cm. Full sun. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0