Ceratostigma Willmottianum

Common Name:

Hardy Plumbago

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Plumbaginaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

1.5m

Bloom Time:

August to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Spreading, open branched shrub with bristly green stems and dark green, purple-margined leaves, red in autumn. Pale to mid-blue flowers. Max Height 1m. Max Spread 1.5m. Flowers August to September. Full Sun. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0