Ceanothus Thyrsiflorus 'Repens' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

California Lilac

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Rhamnaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

2.5m

Bloom Time:

April to June

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

California Lilac. Low, spreading, evergreen shrub with glossy, mid-green leaves. Bears large bright blue flowers. Height 1m. Spread 2.5m. Flowers from April to June. Evergreen. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0