Callicarpa Bodinieri 'Profusion'

Common Name:

Beauty Berry

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Verbenaceae

Height:

3m

Spread:

2.5m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral,Alkaline

Description

Beauty berry. Deciduous shrub with bronze young foliage, clusters of pale pink flowers are followed by dark violet fruits in autumn. Max Height 3m. Max Spread 2.5m. Flowers June to July. Fruits September. Full sun. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0